ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO HAMBURG - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRIO HAMBURGAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9140956Hits:1,253
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’25.44” N, 4°4’52.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 317° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Faroes For Order
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 16:00:08 UTCReykjavik
2018 February 14th, 06:00:25 UTCKillybegs
2018 February 13th, 08:00:30 UTCFaroes
2018 February 5th, 10:00:20 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 January 29th, 15:00:51 UTCKollafjordur
2018 January 25th, 08:00:48 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 23rd, 10:30:10 UTCVelsen
2018 January 18th, 08:00:58 UTCKillybegs
2017 December 20th, 15:00:57 UTCMostaganem
2017 December 11th, 19:00:33 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Glacier
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 28, 2015 21:02 (2 years ago)
Could it be IMO 9140956 ?
Looks pretty much like http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2182115 which had the same name.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!