ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAL PURISIC - IMO 7743247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:ADMIRAL PURISICAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7743247Hits:1,046
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swinging in the Inner Harbour, Fremantle WA 24/11/1989
Built 1979 11989grt. 'Dnepr' type standard design from Kherson Shipyard for Jadroplov.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alka
IMO:7743247
Former name(s):
- Admiral Purisic (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,327 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Admiral Purisic
© Tony Martin
Admiral Purisic
© René Beauchamp
Admiral Purisic
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!