ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEROJ SENJANOVIC - IMO 7729851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:HEROJ SENJANOVICAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7729851Hits:1,225
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing at Victoria Quay Fremantle WA 18/7/1980
Built 1977. 11749grt. 'Dnepr' type standard design from Kherson Shipyard for Jadroplov.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omis
IMO:7729851
Former name(s):
- Heroj Senjanovic (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,248 tons
Summer DWT:13,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMIS
© Mike Griffiths
OMIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
OMIS
© struja72
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 22:21 (11 years ago)
Great photo Rovno.i like this Dnepr type ships.
she renamed to Omis and sold to Indian breaker.demolished in Alang.april 1999
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!