ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BARON - IMO 7121360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:IRON BARONAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7121360Hits:1,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Australian Iron & Steel Jetty, Kwinana WA 2/9/1979
Built 1972. 8537grt. VEB Schiffswerft 'Neptun', Rostock East Germany for Baron Shipping Co. Ltd., UK and chartered to BHP Shipping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vixen
IMO:7121360
Former name(s):
- Iron B (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,537 tons
Summer DWT:10,875 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!