ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAMAGIC - IMO 9159672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEAMAGICAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159672Hits:589
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 9159672
built by Samsung H.I.Koje.South Korea.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Aurora
IMO:9159672
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015397
Callsign:A8PC3
Former name(s):
- Batavia Express (Until 2014 May)
- Nordic Aurora (Until 2013 Apr)
- Hellespont Trust (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Seamagic (Until 2007 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,668 tons
Summer DWT:147,262 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:15.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’33.41” N, 9°21’38.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 217° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 18th, 20:00:11 UTCSines
2016 December 25th, 23:00:44 UTCBasrah Iraq
2016 December 5th, 23:00:46 UTCSingapore
2016 November 10th, 06:00:00 UTCYiulian,shekuo
2016 April 6th, 23:59:01 UTCZhanjiang, China
2016 February 18th, 08:00:11 UTCSingapore,aepa
2016 January 24th, 12:00:42 UTCNingbo,china
2016 January 20th, 12:00:50 UTCZh0ushan,china
2016 January 10th, 12:00:07 UTCSingapore
2015 October 31st, 17:00:54 UTCPort Said,egypt
More Of This Ship
NORDIC AURORA
© Andreas Schlatterer
NORDIC AURORA
© Barry Graham
NORDIC AURORA
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!