ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO PACIFIC - IMO 8324244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRIO PACIFICAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:8324244Hits:1,485
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Pacific
IMO:8324244
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352515000
Callsign:HOAL
Former name(s):
- Ionian (Until 2002 Feb)
- Chiquita Cincinnatian (Until 1994 Oct)
- Trans Reefer (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,117 tons
Summer DWT:6,413 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ionian
© Tomislav Raymondi
FRIO PACIFIC
© victor radio74
FRIO PACIFIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!