ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURCE S - IMO 9268239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BURCE SAdded:Nov 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268239Hits:758
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BURÇE-S
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 9268239
built by Sahin Celik Sanayi A.S.Tuzla.Istanbul.2003
renamed to TRANS MARMARA
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Marmara
IMO:9268239
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248891000
Callsign:9HA2567
Former name(s):
- Trans Marmara (Until 2012 Jan)
- Burce S (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,753 tons
Summer DWT:5,824 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’19.86” N, 5°20’32.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 353° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Husoynohso
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:00:23 UTCHusoy
2018 April 25th, 07:00:25 UTCHusoynohso
2018 April 20th, 23:00:23 UTCKaliningad
2018 April 17th, 08:00:25 UTCKalundborg
2018 April 14th, 11:00:26 UTCNorh Shield
2018 April 14th, 11:00:25 UTCNorh Shield
2018 April 12th, 11:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 29th, 20:00:18 UTCEsbjerg
2018 March 27th, 19:00:22 UTCKalundborg
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:23 UTCSodertalje
More Of This Ship
KEY MARMARA
© erwin willemse
Key Marmara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Key Marmara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 21:57 (12 years ago)
many thanks Willem
Guest on Oct 01, 2005 07:25 (12 years ago)
Awesome pic, very nice!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!