ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURCE S - IMO 9268239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BURCE SAdded:Nov 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268239Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BURÇE-S
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 9268239
built by Sahin Celik Sanayi A.S.Tuzla.Istanbul.2003
renamed to TRANS MARMARA (NIS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Marmara
IMO:9268239
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248891000
Callsign:9HA2567
Former name(s):
- Trans Marmara (Until 2012 Jan)
- Burce S (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,753 tons
Summer DWT:5,824 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’58.32” N, 18°26’56.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 294° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:27 UTCHusoy
2018 June 14th, 23:00:29 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 8th, 18:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 12:00:14 UTCHusoy
2018 May 30th, 03:00:12 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 24th, 12:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 21st, 00:00:14 UTCFororders
2018 May 17th, 00:00:16 UTCHull
2018 May 14th, 12:00:11 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 10th, 15:00:24 UTCMaalmo
More Of This Ship
KEY MARMARA
© erwin willemse
Key Marmara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Key Marmara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 01, 2005 16:17 (12 years ago)
great pic ilhan! one of your best ive seen in my opinion of a chemical tanker
Guest on Oct 01, 2005 07:29 (12 years ago)
Nice background and ship! Good job!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!