ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARONGA - IMO 9121273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:TARONGAAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121273Hits:1,111
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
MS Taronga
company; Wallenius Wilhemsen Lines
Built: 1996
BRT: 47.144
Flag: Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9121273
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366479000
Callsign:WDE9586
Former name(s):
- Taronga (Until 2010 Feb 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,708 tons
Summer DWT:48,988 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’50.2” N, 32°22’30.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Beaumont
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:57 UTCCharleston Sc
2018 April 30th, 12:00:01 UTCCharleston
2018 April 21st, 12:00:20 UTCCharleston Sc
2018 April 19th, 15:00:35 UTCSabine Pass Anchor
2018 April 16th, 11:00:02 UTCBeaumont Tx
2018 April 1st, 05:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 31st, 07:00:37 UTCRota Spain
2018 March 6th, 04:00:32 UTCPort Said
2018 March 1st, 05:00:14 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 February 4th, 17:30:49 UTCGalveston Tx
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Pilot Frans
ENDURANCE
© Pilot Frans
ENDURANCE
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!