ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTAMACAU - IMO 9082843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FROTAMACAUAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9082843Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Recife Star
IMO:9082843
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710272000
Callsign:PQAD
Former name(s):
- Log In Macau (Until 2010 Nov)
- Frotamacau (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RECIFE & JARI
© Erik Azevedo
LOG-IN MACAU
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LOG-IN MACAU
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!