ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Doha - IMO 7813573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Rickmers DohaAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7813573Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 24, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 7813573 | ex-TARPON CLIPPER, ex-DELMAS TAMBOTI, ex-MAGELLAN, ex-KILIMANJARO, ex-HIMALAYA MARU | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 16.112 | dwt 23.220 | loa 166,71 m | beam 26,41 m | draft 10,38 m | dob 1979 | Owner: Estamar Lt., Piraeus/Greece | Manager: Tarpon Shipping, Piraeus/Greece | Charterer: Rickmers Line, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Clipper
IMO:7813573
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Doha (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2005 Apr)
- Delmas Tamboti (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2002 Apr)
- Magellan 1 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2000)
- Kilimanjaro (Until 1997 Jun)
- Himalaya Maru (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,112 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS DOHA
© Boris Paulien
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!