Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODSHER - IMO 7523312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RODSHERAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel now leaving Oostgatchannel near Flushing(Holland).09-09-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor 1
Former name(s):
- Nada 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Princess Oula (Until 2013 Feb)
- Havhelt (Until 2011 Jun)
- Rodsher (Until 2007 Dec)
- Havang (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cimbris (Until 1991 Oct)
- Simbris (Until 1988)
- Fenix (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,021 tons
Summer DWT:2,896 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!