ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRUGGE - IMO 9150494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON BRUGGEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150494Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Regular visitor leaving via Oostgatchannel near Flushing Roads.05-09-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brugge
IMO:9150494
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249772000
Callsign:9HFR5
Former name(s):
- Northern Larsnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’29.51” N, 9°55’41.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 170° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Vesme Via Ceut
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 20:00:54 UTCPorto Vesme Via Ceut
2017 November 29th, 16:00:25 UTCSantander
2017 November 26th, 22:00:15 UTCNantes
2017 November 16th, 14:00:01 UTCStralsund
2017 November 10th, 23:00:06 UTCStavanger
2017 November 7th, 20:00:19 UTCKambo
2017 November 5th, 20:00:57 UTCKristiansand
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:52 UTCWismar
2017 October 29th, 19:00:40 UTCStettin
2017 October 24th, 11:00:11 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRUGGE
© LUC BARRY
WILSON BRUGGE
© Marcus-S
Wilson Brugge
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!