ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTARIO - IMO 9082817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FROTARIOAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9082817Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Rio
IMO:9082817
MMSI:710004000
Callsign:PPOE
Former name(s):
- Frotario (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,509 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!