ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barents bay - IMO 8313300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Barents bayAdded:May 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8313300Hits:1,374
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number: 8313300
Call Sign: J8B2081
Flag: St. Vincent and Grenadine
Year of build: 1984
Ex-name: Chiricana (2000),Juvante
Gross tonnage: 7726
Registered owner: BARENTS BAY
Ship manager: ROSWELL NAVIGATION
In Odessa,2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barents Bay
IMO:8313300
Former name(s):
- Chiricana (Until 2000 Sep)
- Juvante (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,726 tons
Summer DWT:8,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUVANTE
© Mick Warrick
Chiricana
© Groovypict
BARENTS BAY
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 01, 2005 12:26 (11 years ago)
Very nice looking ship Vladimir. Look pretty special.
imo: 8313300
build: 1984
Flag: St. Vincent and Grenadine
call sign: J8B2081
type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
ex-name:
Chiricana (2000)
Juvante

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!