ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: PBJF
Flag: Netherlands
Build: 2003
Gross tonnage: 13340
Ship manager: WAGENBORG SHIPPING

Pointe-aux-Trembles Anchorage at Montreal,2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°30’6.44” N, 20°59’20.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Riga/latvia
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 02:30:03 UTCHull Uk
2018 May 16th, 01:00:56 UTCHull/uk
2018 May 1st, 02:00:26 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 March 13th, 17:30:59 UTCHamina / Finland
2018 March 9th, 00:15:01 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2018 March 7th, 08:30:04 UTCSzczecin/poland
2018 March 5th, 08:30:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 7th, 21:30:01 UTCAshdod Israel
2018 January 11th, 02:30:05 UTCAshdod/israel
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Oct 05, 2005 01:37 (12 years ago)
And i was on shore just to the right :-)
Vladimir Knyaz on Oct 04, 2005 20:54 (12 years ago)
At this moment I stood onboard Beluga Eternity. :-)
Lanaud on Oct 01, 2005 13:13 (12 years ago)
Nice. This is Pointe-aux-Trembles Anchorage in Montreal.

My photo was taken at about the same place, give or take 200'..

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=110976

Just passed those powerlines is Verchères where contributor Marc Piché catches all his shots from.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!