ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATULA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:ATULAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’41.96” N, 23°40’57.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 156° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 22:00:02 UTCRo Cnd
2017 October 15th, 22:00:57 UTCGr Pir
2017 October 8th, 16:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2017 September 21st, 07:00:12 UTCGr Kva
2017 September 18th, 06:00:39 UTCTr Nem
2017 September 4th, 21:00:44 UTCIt Trs
2017 August 28th, 02:00:31 UTCSan Nicolas
2017 August 2nd, 09:15:41 UTCMarghera
2017 July 31st, 09:00:48 UTCIt Trs
2017 July 11th, 14:00:42 UTCTr Nem
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Sydney Sinclair
NS Sabina
© Biscay
NS Sabina
© Biscay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!