ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DON - IMO 9128001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:DONAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128001Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Don 1
IMO:9128001
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249387000
Callsign:9HQX9
Former name(s):
- Don (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°4’22.38” N, 36°29’26.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Molfetta
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 21st, 08:00:03 UTCRostov
2018 April 8th, 12:00:28 UTCMersin
2018 March 9th, 23:30:31 UTCAzov
2018 February 23rd, 07:00:05 UTCTekirdag
2018 February 5th, 07:55:01 UTCTemryk
2018 January 15th, 08:00:39 UTCIzmir
2017 December 31st, 20:00:00 UTCDiliskilesi
2017 December 30th, 06:00:02 UTCYeysk
2017 December 25th, 08:00:29 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
LINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
LINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!