ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUOBULK - IMO 8843874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:DUOBULKAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8843874Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent
IMO:8843874
Former name(s):
- Duobulk (Until 2004 Jan)
- Fjellvang (Until 1998 Feb)
- Eide Rescue V (Until 1994)
- Monchgut (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,113 tons
Summer DWT:2,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FJELLVANG
© PWR
FJELLVANG
© PWR
INDEPENDENT
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!