ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRHAMI - IMO 9103805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DIRHAMIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103805Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dirhami infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (08-02-2005).
imo: 9103805
build: 1996
flag: Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Aral
IMO:9103805
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044022
Callsign:TCA3363
Former name(s):
- Dirhami (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’30.6” N, 39°4’33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 20:00:20 UTCTuapse
2018 March 29th, 11:30:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 19th, 14:00:53 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 January 20th, 20:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 6th, 09:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 8th, 08:00:23 UTCTuapse
2017 September 24th, 06:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 07:00:42 UTCNovorosiysk
2016 October 15th, 01:00:04 UTCTuzla
2016 April 5th, 22:00:34 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
YM Aral
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!