ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dynamic - IMO 7700776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DynamicAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700776Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Dynamic infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-11-2004).
imo: 7700776
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Vasilis (1979-1986)
Golden Swan (1979)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dynamic G
IMO:7700776
Former name(s):
- Dynamic (Until 2006 Apr)
- Vasilis (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,770 tons
Summer DWT:29,332 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYNAMIC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DYNAMIC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DYNAMIC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 25, 2006 12:14 (10 years ago)
I agree with you ken. She was absolutely woth it!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Oct 25, 2006 14:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek. The weather wasn't to good, but the ship was fantastic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Oct 25, 2006 09:41 (10 years ago)
Great looking bulker Marie-Anne
thanks for sharing
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Oct 25, 2006 09:25 (10 years ago)
Full of nostalgia Marie-Anne, lovely to see.

Regards Ken
Peter Karberg on Oct 05, 2005 14:24 (11 years ago)
Great photo of a classic looking '70s era bulker. Well done Marie-Anne!
Regards
Peter
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 20:50 (11 years ago)
Great ship for me Marie-Anne.i have seen her 15-16 years ago with red funnel colour
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 01, 2005 17:54 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne,
what a nice bulker you saw last year !!
What a pity with the weather.
But very beautiful ship !!
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!