ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rona - IMO 7639630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:RonaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639630Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rona
IMO:7639630
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2004)
- Vanerland (Until 2001)
- Vanerhav (Until 1996 Jul)
- Rebena (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RONA
© Gena Anfimov
RONA
© Tim Becker
Vanerland
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!