ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Conro Trader - IMO 7711763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Conro TraderAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7711763Hits:513
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
outbound IJmuiden 30-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Conro Trader
IMO:7711763
Flag:Russia
Callsign:V4CE2
Former name(s):
- Helena Husmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,533 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’25.74” N, 36°40’20.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch_kavkaz_kerch
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:34 UTCKerch_kavkaz_kerch
2017 May 26th, 18:30:37 UTCKerch_kavkaz_kerch
2017 March 30th, 19:00:43 UTCKerch_kavkaz_kerch
2015 July 1st, 16:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2015 June 25th, 16:00:50 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
CONRO TRADER
© Sergey Lysov
CONRO TRADER
© artiom
CONRO TRADER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 18, 2005 21:40 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Duisburg (Antigua & Barbuda)
Call Sign: V2HH
IMO: 7711763
Ex-names: Helena Husmann; Areucon Caroline
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel (germany) in 1978
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!