ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAXIARCHIS - IMO 9117806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:TAXIARCHISAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9117806Hits:1,207
Location:Igoumenitsa, Greece
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Off Igoumenitsa, Greece in July 2002. IMO 9117806. Ex-CHANG IL NO. 7 1994, SHIN A NO. 7 1997-2001.

Length: 72.4 m
Breadth: 12 m
Depth: 6 m
Draught: 5.52 m
GT: 1.321
NT: 771
DWT: 2.547
Built: 1994 Haeyang Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Tongyeong, South Korea (Hull No. 105)
Manager: Med Sea Tankers Shipping Co, Piraeus
Call sign: SX9512
Homeport: Piraeus
Engines: Design: Alpha, Engine Builder: Ssangyong Heavy Industries Co Ltd, Changwon 1 x 6L28/32A, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical) 6 Cy. 280 x 320
BHP: 2.000
Speed: 11.8 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Taxiarchis
IMO:9117806
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239858000
Callsign:SX9512
Former name(s):
- Chang Ii No.7 (Until 2001 Oct 16)
- Shin A No.7 (Until 2001 Jul)
- Chang Il No.7 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,321 tons
Summer DWT:2,415 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’56.82” N, 23°31’28.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:2nd Dec 2019
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCElefsina
2018 December 9th, 01:00:04 UTCElefsina
2018 December 7th, 05:00:09 UTCKaloi Limenes
2018 September 8th, 09:00:38 UTCElefsina
2018 August 28th, 06:00:28 UTCElefrina
2018 August 20th, 04:00:38 UTCElefsina
2018 August 9th, 20:00:35 UTCEleusis
2018 August 6th, 07:00:57 UTCRhodes
2018 August 6th, 07:00:25 UTCElefsina
2018 August 4th, 03:00:37 UTCThira
More Of This Ship
TAXIARCHIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
TAXIARCHIS
© D173457Q Brian
TAXIARCHIS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :