ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Sep 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
En Málaga.Agosto 2005.

IMO number: 9072446
Name of ship: CENTURY
Call Sign: C6FU5
Gross tonnage: 70606
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Bahamas
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: BLUE SAPPHIRE MARINE
Ship manager: CELEBRITY CRUISES


Name: Century
Registry: The Bahamas
Ship Completed Date: 1/1/1995
Call Letters: ELNG6
Capacity: 1770
Number of Crew, Nationality: 858, International
Gross Tonnage: 70606
Stabilized: Yes
Average Speed: 21.5 knots
Maximum Speed: 21.5 knots
Space Ratio: 40:01:00
Number of Passenger Decks: 10
Number of Inside Rooms: 321
Number of Outside Rooms: 568
Number of Restaurants: 4
Number of Pools: 3
Number of Elevators: 9
Voltage: 110/220 AC
Non-Smoking Dining: Yes
Non-Smoking Ship: No

Número estrellas : 5 estrellas
Fecha de entrada en servicio : 1995
Número de pasajeros : 1750 pasajeros
Tripulación : 909 miembros
Tonelaje : 70606 toneleladas
Anchura : 32 metros
Eslora : 248 metros
Velocidad : 21 nudos

Año de Construcción 1995
Refurbished 2006
Registro Bruto 70,606 toneladas
Bandera Bahamas
Eslora 815 pies
Manga 105 pies
Cap. máxima de pasajeros 1,770
Tripulantes 858
Camarotes Interiores 318
Camarotes Exteriores 192
Camarotes y Suites con balcón 394
Suites 75
Cap. máxima por camarote 5
Restricciones de Edad Una persona debe tener por lo menos 21 años
Turnos de Comida 2
Asientos Asignados? Asignados
Horas de Comida 18h25 y 20h30
Vestimenta del Comedor Cruceros de 7 días: 2 noches formales, 2 informales, 3 casuales. No shorts o jeans por la noche.
Se recomienda dar propinas? Sí
Las Normas de Propinas Camarero/Mayordomo, $3,50 por person/día. Gobernanta, $0,50 por person/día. Mesero, $3,50 por person/día. Mesero Asistente, $2 por person/día. Maitre D', $0,75 por person/día.
Servicios y Amenidades
Bares / Salones 10
Salón de Belleza / Peluquería Sí
Casino Sí
Capilla No
Club / Discoteca Sí
Ascensores Sí
Jacuzzi 4
Acesso al Internet Sí
Lavandería / Limpieza en seco Sí
Biblioteca Sí
Cine Sí
Bodas A Bordo Sí
Lavandería Automática No
Tiendas Sí
Sala de Exposición Sí
Spa Sí
Sala de Juegos Sí
Instalaciones Deportivas
Pista de Baloncesto Sí
Gimnasio Sí
Simulador de Golf Sí
Pista de Patinaje sobre Hielo No
Pista de Jogging Sí
Minigolf No
Pared de Escalada No
Piscina 3
Campo de Tenis No
Plataforma para Deportes Acuáticos No
Amendidades de las Cabinas
Servicio al Cuarto de 24 horas Sí
Secador de Pelo Sí
Caja Fuerte Sí
Teléfono Sí
Televisión Sí
Instalaciones para Niños
Cuidar Niños Sí
Zona de Niños Sí
Piscina de Niños No
Programa de Jóvenes Sí
Zona para Jóvenes Sí
Necesidades y Pedidos Especiales
Cuartos Contiguos
(puertas privadas que conectan) Sí
Comidas Kosher Sí
Cabinas de Ocupación Individual No
Programa de Solteros para Compartir No
Cabinas con Acesso por Silla de Ruedas 8
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°2’16.26” N, 11°34’1.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 68° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Espmi
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 21:00:14 UTCBusan, South Korea
2018 August 13th, 00:00:52 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 25th, 17:30:42 UTCCh Baoshan
2018 June 21st, 18:30:56 UTCCn Bao
2018 June 17th, 22:00:35 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 June 10th, 21:45:01 UTCJp Okinawa
2018 May 26th, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai China
2018 May 24th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Oki
2018 May 22nd, 21:45:15 UTCXmn Chn
2018 May 21st, 00:08:48 UTCPh Man
More Of This Ship
Marella Explorer 2
© Soumcouy
Marella Explorer 2
© Soumcouy
MARELLA EXPLORER 2
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Finn Tornquist on Sep 19, 2010 02:36 (8 years ago)
I don't think you give us enough information! (I am joking of course!)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!