ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC VOYAGER - IMO 8504246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:CELTIC VOYAGERAdded:Sep 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8504246Hits:1,120
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Málaga.Febrero 2010.

IMO-8504246
MMSI-308733000
Callsign-C6UX8

Schiffstyp-General Cargo
Flagge-Bahamas
Länge-87.9m
Breite-11.3m
max. Tiefgang-4.7m
Deadweight-2890
GRT-1957

Heimathafen-NASSAU
Baujahr-1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Menas
IMO:8504246
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518769000
Callsign:E5U2716
Former name(s):
- Celtic Voyager (Until 2013 May)
- Waseberg (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AREL 3
© Ivan Meshkov
AREL 3
© Ivan Meshkov
Arel 3
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!