ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 02, 2005 | IMO 9136101 | ex-BREEHORN | flag; Netherlands/Harlingen | GT 2.006 | dwt 3.180 | loa 87,95 m | beam 12,50 m | draft 4,64 m | dob 1996 | Owner: Reedereij Zodiak, Delfzijl/Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Poseidon Chartering, Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’51.6” N, 4°22’57.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 315° (270°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg Plt
Arrival:25th Dec 2017
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 09:00:47 UTCSt Petersburg Plt
2017 December 13th, 21:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 10th, 11:00:37 UTCHull
2017 December 6th, 21:00:12 UTCBornem
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCGoole
2017 November 27th, 05:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 19th, 21:00:32 UTCGoole
2017 November 11th, 15:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 8th, 23:00:48 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© jens smit
FAST JEF
© jens smit
FAST JEF
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!