ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winner - IMO 7514581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WinnerAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7514581Hits:1,431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug.21, 2005 - vessel ready to take a full load of scrap | gen.cargo | IMO 7514581 | ex-SONATA, ex-ABRUKA, ex-KUHDOZHNIK PIMENOV, ex-LIJNBAANSGRACHT | GT 3.464 | dwt 6.072 | loa 80,27 m | beam 16,13 m | draft 8,47 m | dob 1977 | Owner: Mantor Overseas, St.Petersburg/Russia | Manager/Operator: NT Shipping Group, St.Petersburg/Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner
IMO:7514581
Former name(s):
- Sonata (Until 2003)
- Abruka (Until 2001 Jan)
- Khudozhnik Pimenov (Until 1992 Apr)
- Lijnbaansgracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winner
© Sierras
Abruka
© Michael Neidig
winner
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!