ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOTRANS TIANJIN - IMO 9304966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SINOTRANS TIANJINAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304966Hits:1,457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Newbuilding SINOTRANS TIANJIN (built by Aker-Ostsee-Werft GmbH Wismar / yard-No. 114)from the guest's journey coming, passed the Seacanal from Warnemunde. Orderend as [b]NORTHERN VIVACITY [/b] from Norddeutsche Reederei H.Schuldt KG Hamburg, Type CS 2700, deliv. to customer 29-9-2005.

IMO-No. 9304966

Foto: 29-09-05 Wolfgang Kramer

[b]Thank Roland seadevil for the tip![/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vivacity
IMO:9304966
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805576
Callsign:CQHA
Former name(s):
- Sinotrans Tianjin (Until 2012 Mar 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,856 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°28’16.98” N, 134°32’2.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Tpe
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCTwksg
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:00 UTCTwtpe
2018 April 21st, 08:00:07 UTCTw Tpe
2018 April 18th, 20:00:25 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 16th, 20:00:22 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 16th, 20:00:07 UTCJp Ngy
2018 April 16th, 01:00:34 UTCJp Smz
2018 April 15th, 08:30:13 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 April 14th, 00:01:40 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 10th, 16:00:20 UTCTw Taipei
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN VIVACITY
© Dave Leonard
NORTHERN VIVACITY
© Dave Leonard
SINOTRANS TIANJIN
© Mariner67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!