ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASABLANCA EXPRESS - IMO 8321682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:CASABLANCA EXPRESSAdded:Sep 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8321682Hits:1,346
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Málaga.Junio 2009.

IMO number : 8321682
Name of ship : CASABLANCA EXPRESS
Call Sign : CNA3924
MMSI : 242060000
Gross tonnage : 3780
DWT : 4110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Morocco
Status of ship : In Service

IMO Nº : 8321682
Señal de Llamada : CNA3924
Bandera: Marruecos
Puerto de Registro: Casablanca
Tipo de Buque: Carga general
Eslora: 96,98 mts
Manga : 17,84 mts
Puntal: 5,74 mts
Calado: 5,58 mts
Peso Muerto: 4.110
Peso Bruto : 3.780

Astillero: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.
Ciudad: Hamburg
Pais: Alemania
Numero de casco: 939
Botado: 15/08/1983

Velocidad: 15,00 nudos
Motor: Deutz
Modelo: RSBV8M540
BHP: 2.000
KW : 1.471
RPM:

Nombres anteriores:
Arnd Becker
Akak Star
WEC Portugal
HMS Portugal
Turakina
Atens
Iberica Express

Vessel Identification
Name:Mero Star
IMO:8321682
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005041
Callsign:9LD2341
Former name(s):
- Dudu Express (Until 2014 Nov)
- Casablanca Express (Until 2011 Jun)
- Iberica Express (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atens (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turakina (Until 1998 Aug)
- Hms Portugal (Until 1995)
- Wec Portugal (Until 1994)
- Akak Star (Until 1985)
- Arnd Becker (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’36.33” N, 24°46’4.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Damitta
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:59 UTCRasa_cro
2018 May 11th, 22:00:31 UTCSan Nicolas
2018 May 4th, 13:00:41 UTCElevsis Gr
2018 April 11th, 19:30:19 UTCRasa
2018 January 14th, 20:00:33 UTCGulluk
2018 January 9th, 06:00:01 UTCAspro Greece
2017 December 28th, 12:00:49 UTCIcdas
2017 November 26th, 06:00:30 UTCAlx_egy
2017 November 4th, 14:00:12 UTCBakar
2017 August 4th, 12:00:15 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Atens
© simonwp
MERO STAR
© Brodovi
Mero Star
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!