ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR LEIKANGER - IMO 8322507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:STAR LEIKANGERAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322507Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo STAR LEIKANGER (ex Maritime Wisdom, ex Westeria Hill), IMO-No. 8322507, inbound Warnemunde-seacanal.

Foto: 17-10-1999 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Ocean 2
IMO:8322507
Former name(s):
- Leikanger (Until 2011 Mar)
- Star Leikanger (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maritime Wisdom (Until 1989 Jan)
- Wisteria Hill (Until 1987 Jan)
- Gemar (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,275 tons
Summer DWT:41,409 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEIKANGER
© Ivan Sulbaev
LEIKANGER
© Ivan Sulbaev
STAR LEIKANGER
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!