ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZALGIRIS - IMO 8313879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ZALGIRISAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8313879Hits:1,899
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The Lithuanian refrigerated ship ZALGIRIS from type B 361/II/01 directly after buying in Hamburg / Germany - orig. built as polish Fish Carrier SOLANO by Stocznia Gdynska im.Kom.Paryskij, Gdynia / Poland (Yard-No.424),launch.12-02-1984, deliv. to customer PPDiUR "Transocean", Szczecin: 08-02-1985.
IMO-No.8313879.

Foto: 24-07-1995 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Nagayeva
IMO:8313879
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273442740
Callsign:UDVM
Former name(s):
- Zalgiris (Until 2003 Sep)
- Solano (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,226 tons
Summer DWT:2,397 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bukhta Nagaeva
© Tim J.
Solano
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!