ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ljubljana - IMO 9146601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LjubljanaAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146601Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, Feb.26, 2005 - loading steelcoils | bulker | IMO 9146601 | ex-STAR SEA BIRD | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | GT 24.953 | dwt 42.717 | loa 181,50 m | beam 30,53 m | draft 11,37 m | dob 1997 | Owner: Genshipping Corp., Slovenia | Manager/Operator: Splosna Plovba, Slovenia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xo Lion
IMO:9146601
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256301000
Callsign:9HA2838
Former name(s):
- Tina A (Until 2014 Feb)
- Ljubljana (Until 2012 Sep)
- Star Sea Bird (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:44,124 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°12’8.32” N, 3°57’41.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 142° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
20:20:41 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 20:20:41 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 20th, 13:00:04 UTCConakry
2017 March 20th, 13:00:04 UTCConakry
2016 December 26th, 02:00:46 UTCMackay
2016 December 20th, 16:00:51 UTCBrisbane
2016 December 14th, 17:00:55 UTCN0umea
2016 October 14th, 21:00:40 UTCBrisbane
2016 April 17th, 23:00:16 UTCHamburg
2016 April 13th, 23:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2015 November 29th, 12:00:08 UTCPort Louis Muplu
More Of This Ship
XO LION
© murphygodzilla
XO LION
© murphygodzilla
Xo Lion
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 02, 2005 10:23 (11 years ago)
Superb picture of this magnificent ship. Looks very big so empty.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!