Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PORTO CERVOAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The 81.658-tdw-Bulkcarrier PORTO CERVO berthed in the Rostock-Port. Ex Cetra Lyra, ex Louis L.D. , launch. as Richfield,IMO-No. 8026177.

Foto: -02-07-1999 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Sky
Former name(s):
- Grand Porto Cervo (Until 2007 Aug)
- Porto Cervo (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cetra Lyra (Until 1995 Sep)
- Hunga (Until 1987)
- Louis L D (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,545 tons
Summer DWT:81,659 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pioneer Sky
© nordwelle
Pioneer Sky
© Wil Weijsters
Pioneer Sky
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!