ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHTERGRACHT - IMO 8821802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ACHTERGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821802Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 12, 2005 - loading projectcargo to Australia | gen.cargo | IMO 88211802 | flag: Netherlands/Amsterdam | GT 7.949 | dwt 12.150 | loa 129,80 m | beam 19,03 m | draft 8,60 m | dob 1990 | Owner: CV Leidsegracht, Amsterdam/Netherlands | Owner/Manager: Spliethoff, Amsterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Achtergracht
IMO:8821802
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244601000
Callsign:PCCL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Achtergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’46.43” N, 18°7’2.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:17th May 2017
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 17th, 04:00:07 UTCAlexandria
2017 January 15th, 12:00:49 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 January 5th, 22:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2016 December 25th, 18:30:19 UTCMurmansk
2016 October 27th, 00:00:00 UTCSabetta
2016 October 15th, 06:00:23 UTCZeebrugge
2016 October 13th, 11:00:37 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
Tiksi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tiksi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tiksy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!