Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS - IMO 6901921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PRINCESSAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Photo Category: SD 14's
Bow view of the 1968 built SD-14-standard freighter PRINCESS (IMO-No. 6901921), berthed in the port of Rostock.
-12-1996 as GHULAM sold to breaked.

Foto: 09-08-1986 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ekimogun Star (Until 1995)
- Nikos A (Until 1994)
- Dimi (Until 1988)
- Good Dolphin (Until 1984)
- Aegis Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,469 tons
Summer DWT:15,241 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
© friendship
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 10, 2005 05:57 (11 years ago)
what a great photo for me ! i remember her as Good Dolphin in 1982 and Nikos A. in 1989 !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!