ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lindos - IMO 8922383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LindosAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8922383Hits:798
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, March 03, 2005 - while approaching berth to load steel for Ravenna/Italy | bulker | IMO 8922383 |ex-LING XIAN | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 31.643 | dwt 52.540 | loa 215,40 m | beam 31,80 m | draft 12,30 m | dob 1990 | Owner: Black Diamond Shipping, Athens/Greece | Manager/Operator: Goldenport Shipmanagement, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lindos
IMO:8922383
Former name(s):
- Ling Xian (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindos
© Pilot Frans
Lindos
© Snip
Lindos
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!