ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:607
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 9015010
Flag: Liberia
Year build: 1993
Gross: 4484
Manager: ?
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2005-09-17

More pictures on www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°18’43.81” N, 128°10’53.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:00:07 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 17th, 23:00:55 UTCJpmiz
2018 April 9th, 23:00:15 UTCKr Tsn
2018 April 8th, 02:00:59 UTCKrtsn
2018 April 7th, 00:30:00 UTCJp Tky
2018 April 2nd, 07:30:18 UTCKrusn
2018 March 29th, 13:00:00 UTCJp Tky
2018 March 26th, 22:00:55 UTCJpchb
2018 March 17th, 22:00:27 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 2nd, 11:00:38 UTCKrons
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2005 12:52 (12 years ago)
Great photo, really close!

Call Sign: ELUO6
IMO: 9015010
Ex-name: PHOENIX GAS (Monrovia)
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1993 - yard no.2196
Type: LPG Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!