ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN SEA - IMO 7908756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AEGEAN SEAAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7908756Hits:849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, Aug. 22, 2004 - discharging fishmeal from the west coast of South America | bulker | IMO 7908756 | ex-EVPO AGEOS | GT 13.035 | dwt 22.632 | loa 151,03 m | beam 26,00 m | draft 10,00 m | dob 1980 .
NOW TRADING AS "STEVA" UNDER THE FLAG OF MALTA.
PRESENT OWNERS: STEVA SHIPPING, PIRAEUS/GREECE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Hui
IMO:7908756
Former name(s):
- Steva (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aegean Sea (Until 2005)
- Aegeon (Until 2003 Mar)
- Evpo Ageos (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pine Ace (Until 1986)
- Shoho Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,227 tons
Summer DWT:22,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA HUI
© lys
Hua Hui
© Knut Helge Schistad
Hua Hui
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!