ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GISELA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9134804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GISELA OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134804Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Armonia
IMO:9134804
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013060
Callsign:A8KH5
Former name(s):
- Posidon (Until 2015 Mar)
- Gisela Oldendorff (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,101 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’50.08” N, 23°33’20.09” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
kts, °
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 4th, 11:00:57 UTCElefsis
2015 November 20th, 20:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 October 28th, 15:00:10 UTCIskenderun, Turkey
2015 October 17th, 12:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 October 8th, 20:00:12 UTCNea Karvali
2015 October 7th, 00:00:05 UTCPiraeus Roads
2015 October 4th, 16:00:34 UTCSingapore
2015 September 4th, 07:00:31 UTCFalmouth
2015 August 31st, 02:00:56 UTCAvonmouth
2015 August 17th, 00:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ARMONIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ARMONIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ARMONIA
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!