Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rodlo - IMO 8219334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RodloAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Bremen, Aug. 07, 2005 - loading steel | IMO 8219334 | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 21.531 | dwt 33.742 | loa 195,08 m | beam 25,35 m | draft 10,65 m | dob 1985 | Owner: Cepheus Shipping, Szczecin/POland | Manager/Operator: Polish Steamship Cp. (POLSTEAM), Szczecin/Poland.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rodlo (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Sushkov Oleg
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!