ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Baghaei - IMO 7502734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Iran BaghaeiAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7502734Hits:1,114
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug.22, 2004 - loading for Persian Gulf | gen.cargo | IMO 7502734 ex-YDRA, ex-ALMAS, ex-TANNENBELS, ex-STRATHERROL | GT 13.914 | dwt 17.947 | loa 169,88 m | beam 23,22 m | draft 9,77 m | dob 1976 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL), Teheran/Iran.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kijea
IMO:7502734
Former name(s):
- Iran Baghaei (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ydra (Until 1993 Jul)
- Almas (Until 1992 Dec)
- Tannenbels (Until 1986)
- Stratherrol (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:17,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almas
© simonwp
Iran Baghaei
© minthi
Iran Baghei
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 02, 2005 10:20 (11 years ago)
Great picture. I really like these Iran ship. They look very special.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!