ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AACHEN - IMO 9312676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AACHENAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312676Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 22, 2005 - waiting for free berth | gen.cargo | IMO 9312676 | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | GT 3.930 | dwt 5.780 | loa 106,12 m | beam 14,40 m | draft 6,14 m | dob 2004 | Owner: Aachen Schiff. GmbH, Haren-Ems/Germany | Manager/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrt, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aachen
IMO:9312676
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304740000
Callsign:V2BP8
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°10’24.53” N, 1°55’2.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 51° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 18:00:58 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 16th, 21:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:47 UTCAshdod
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:17 UTCIzmir
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:46 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 18th, 03:00:15 UTCIggesund
2018 March 9th, 14:00:51 UTCFlushing
2018 March 7th, 04:00:57 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CLARA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!