ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATALANTA - IMO 9131266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ATALANTAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131266Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 16, 2004 - vessel ready to load pipes for ports in the Persian Gulf | gen.cargo | IMO 9131266 | ex-CCNI ARAUCO | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | GT 28.148 | dwt 44.593 | loa 185,00 m | beam 32,25 m | draft 12,05 m | dob 1999 | Owner: CCNI ARAUCO Shipping, Bremen | Manager: Ganymed Shipping, Bremen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing Yuan
IMO:9131266
Flag:China
MMSI:414198000
Callsign:BVSE7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Arauco (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atalanta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,593 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°0’40.68” N, 110°44’43.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 138° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 02:00:06 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 8th, 14:00:37 UTCQin Zhou
2017 December 7th, 06:00:26 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 15th, 15:30:37 UTCZhu Hai
2017 November 14th, 02:00:12 UTCNan Sha
2017 November 9th, 09:00:01 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 7th, 09:00:39 UTCNsh
2017 November 7th, 04:00:27 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 3rd, 00:30:14 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 October 30th, 18:00:48 UTCZhu Hai
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!