ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maroudio - IMO 7628186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MaroudioAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7628186Hits:937
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Maroudio reg Piraeus loading wheat at Sydney 28-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Maru D
IMO:7628186
Former name(s):
- Maroudia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maroudio (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,265 tons
Summer DWT:34,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAROUDIO
© Bob Scott
MAROUDIO
© Bob Scott
Maroudio
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!