ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL CHALLENGER - IMO 9137131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GLOBAL CHALLENGERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137131Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hang 1
IMO:9137131
Flag:China
MMSI:413955000
Callsign:BDTQ
Former name(s):
- Global Challenger (Until 2010 Jan)
- Hua Yuan (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,639 tons
Summer DWT:73,218 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tangshan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’39.6” N, 121°0’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 277° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:13th May 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 17:00:56 UTCTaicang
2018 April 6th, 12:00:21 UTCNantong
2018 March 26th, 02:00:50 UTCCjk
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:51 UTCJingtang
2018 February 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCQhd
2018 February 12th, 12:00:52 UTCCjk
2018 January 1st, 17:00:00 UTCTaicang
2017 November 27th, 10:00:13 UTCZhenjiang
2017 November 19th, 12:00:59 UTCQhd
2017 November 11th, 21:00:54 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
Tai Hang 1
© andy.ru73
Tai Hang 1
© andy.ru73
GLOBAL CHALLENGER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!