ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJ MONEIR - IMO 7311886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HAJ MONEIRAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311886Hits:1,385
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 7311886
ex Medias,Iosif S.,Senon
built by Turnu Severin Santierul Naval.Romania.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumy
IMO:7311886
Former name(s):
- Manzala (Until 2009 Apr)
- Haj Moneir (Until 2007 Sep)
- Senon (Until 2003 Nov)
- Iosif S (Until 2000)
- Medias (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,850 tons
Summer DWT:2,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANZALA
© Adi Man
MANZALA
© Adi Man
MANZALA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!