ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRVIK - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:NORRVIKAdded:Mar 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:1,589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship NORRVIK | ex NORVIK (- 25.02.2002), ex LADY BOS (- 04.02.2002) | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 06.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
|IMO 7711907 | Call Sign: ZQJA8 | Class: GL | Flag: Isle of Man/Douglas |
GT 2.041 | NT 1.136 | dwt 3.300 | TEU 126 | bale 3.455 cbm
|Loa 80,73 m | Lpp 74,25 m | Br. 13,80 m | draught 6,56 m | depth 8,16 m |
Engine: MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Typ 6 MU 452 AK – 1.100 kW | 13,5 kn | built J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde– No. 6836 | Keellaying 21.05.1979 – Launching 14.06.1979 – Completion 07/1979 |
Owner: MS Lady Bos Shipping Co., Cuxhaven. | Manager: Guido Buck Schiffahrts KG, Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’45.19” N, 25°53’53.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Mukonos
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 21:00:02 UTCMukonos
2018 March 15th, 12:30:21 UTCMykono
2018 January 14th, 01:00:27 UTCLeros
2018 January 12th, 02:00:56 UTCMykono
2018 January 9th, 04:00:13 UTCLeros
2018 January 8th, 00:00:59 UTCMykono
2018 January 3rd, 19:00:45 UTCLeros
2017 December 19th, 01:30:44 UTCMykono
2017 December 7th, 11:30:56 UTCMykonos
2017 July 11th, 05:00:02 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Niklas Nolte
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!