ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARMAT - IMO 7211969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SARMATAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7211969Hits:1,862
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
leaving pilot
IMO No 7211969
ex Sailormark,Roro Anglia,Roro Apollonia Winner,Mykonos II
built by Ankerlokken Verft Glommen A/S.Norway.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarmat
IMO:7211969
Former name(s):
- Mykonos Ii (Until 2005)
- Roro Anglia (Until 1989 Feb)
- Roro Apollonia Winner (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,555 tons
Summer DWT:1,116 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RORO ANGLIA
© Emmanuel.L
RORO ANGLIA
© Emmanuel.L
RORO ANGLIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 05, 2009 01:30 (7 years ago)
Hi Ralph
she sailing to Istanbul (zeyport)
possible from Ukrainia
best regards
ilhan
rd77 on Oct 06, 2005 17:51 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Any idea what route she is sailing these days?
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 02, 2005 06:39 (11 years ago)
Nice memory for me, Ilhan.
I saw the vessel in the seventies as Sailormark, but did not take a photo.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!