ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND ORCHID - IMO 9113575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GRAND ORCHIDAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113575Hits:839
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Bao
IMO:9113575
Flag:China
MMSI:413268000
Callsign:BPJV
Former name(s):
- Orpheus Island (Until 2007 Jan)
- Voc Orchid (Until 2006 Aug)
- Grand Orchid (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,610 tons
Summer DWT:45,513 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’41.58” N, 119°4’5.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:23rd May 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 17:00:58 UTCNan Jing
2018 April 30th, 19:00:29 UTCQin Huang Dao
2018 April 20th, 13:00:04 UTCQhd
2018 April 9th, 21:00:59 UTCQin Huangdao
2018 March 3rd, 10:30:58 UTCCjk
2018 February 13th, 19:00:54 UTCDalian
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:36 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 October 26th, 18:30:39 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 15th, 23:00:33 UTCQ H D
2017 October 11th, 08:00:35 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
VOC Orchid
© Sierras
ORPHEUS ISLAND
© davy bolam
Orpheus Island
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!